Menu

Schedule

Yoga Del Mar offers yoga classes for all levels, 7 days a weeks. See below to view current and updated class times.

Schedule

Discover Yoga Del Mar's selection of Yoga & MELT classes.

New Address!

Yoga Del Mar
13983 Mango Drive, #206
Del Mar, CA 92014

Class schedule

Wednesday, February 26th 2020
Time Course Teacher
7:45 am -
9:00 am
MELT Class (All levels welcome) Katrina Lodge
9:15 am -
10:30 am
Flow 1-2 Kristy Laliotis
10:45 am -
12:15 pm
Dynamic Asana Kristy Laliotis
12:45 pm -
1:45 pm
Ageless Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Intro to Ashtanga (All levels welcome) Valerie Zverina
6:00 pm -
7:15 pm
Hatha 1 Jessica Petrella
7:30 pm -
8:45 pm
Restorative Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
Thursday, February 27th 2020
Time Course Teacher
6:30 am -
7:30 am
Sunrise Flow (All levels welcome) Leila Currah
7:45 am -
9:00 am
Hatha 1-2 Christine Morris
9:15 am -
10:30 am
Hatha 2 Kristy Laliotis
10:45 am -
12:00 pm
Hatha 1-2 with live sitar music Camilla Sinclair
12:15 pm -
1:30 pm
Move With Ease (All levels welcome) Camilla Sinclair
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Hatha 1-2 Erika Teren
6:00 pm -
7:15 pm
Yoga for Healing (All levels welcome) Irina Telyukova
Friday, February 28th 2020
Time Course Teacher
8:00 am -
9:00 am
Hatha 1-2 Camilla Sinclair
9:15 am -
10:30 am
Flow 1-2 Camilla Sinclair
11:00 am -
12:30 pm
Dynamic Asana Courtney Yezzi
1:00 pm -
2:00 pm
Ageless Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Hatha 1-2 Valerie Zverina
6:00 pm -
7:15 pm
Candlelight Yoga (All levels welcome) Leila Currah
Saturday, February 29th 2020
Time Course Teacher
8:00 am -
9:15 am
MELT Class (All levels welcome) Katrina Lodge
9:30 am -
10:50 am
Hatha 2 Camilla Sinclair
11:00 am -
12:15 pm
Hatha 1 with live sitar music Camilla Sinclair
2:00 pm -
3:00 pm
Alchemy Crystal Bowl Sound Bath with Marlene Gotz Marlene Gotz
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Chakra Flow (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
Sunday, March 1st 2020
Time Course Teacher
8:00 am -
9:20 am
Hatha 2 Katie Beroukhim
9:30 am -
10:45 am
Hatha 1-2 Katie Beroukhim
11:00 am -
12:15 pm
Hatha Yoga (All levels welcome) Camilla Sinclair
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Flow 1-2 Katie Harris
Monday, March 2nd 2020
Time Course Teacher
8:00 am -
9:00 am
Hatha 1-2 Camilla Sinclair
9:15 am -
10:15 am
Mindful Movement Flow (All levels welcome) Katie Harris
11:00 am -
12:00 pm
Ageless Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
12:30 pm -
1:45 pm
MELT Class (All levels welcome) Roeshan Shadravan
2:00 pm -
3:00 pm
Community Yoga Class - Donation Based Amber Laurie
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Hatha 1-2 Valerie Zverina
6:00 pm -
7:15 pm
Hatha 1 Valerie Zverina
Tuesday, March 3rd 2020
Time Course Teacher
6:30 am -
7:30 am
Sunrise Flow (All levels welcome) Leila Currah
7:45 am -
9:00 am
Hatha 1-2 Christine Morris
9:15 am -
10:30 am
Hatha 2 Christine Morris
10:45 am -
12:00 pm
Hatha 1 with live sitar music Camilla Sinclair
12:15 pm -
1:30 pm
MELT Class (All levels welcome) Katrina Lodge
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Hatha 1-2 Christine Morris
6:00 pm -
7:25 pm
Iyengar 3-4 - Standing Poses Roger Cole
7:30 pm -
8:55 pm
Iyengar 1-2 - Standing Poses Roger Cole
Wednesday, March 4th 2020
Time Course Teacher
7:45 am -
9:00 am
MELT Class (All levels welcome) Katrina Lodge
9:15 am -
10:30 am
Flow 1-2 Kristy Laliotis
10:45 am -
12:15 pm
Dynamic Asana Kristy Laliotis
12:45 pm -
1:45 pm
Ageless Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
4:30 pm -
5:45 pm
Intro to Ashtanga (All levels welcome) Valerie Zverina
6:00 pm -
7:15 pm
Hatha 1 Leila Currah
7:30 pm -
8:45 pm
Restorative Yoga (All levels welcome) Katie Beroukhim
“I was struck by how accepting and even inviting yoga instructors are, from the first class I felt I was part of the group. “

- Jim

“Yoga has provided a foundation for me to approach life in a positive, balanced, healthy way. It’s my rock!“

- Joyce